Resultados - 3rd International Contest Photo Nature 2019

Resultados do 3º Concurso Photo Nature Internacional - AJAC

3rd International Contest Photo Nature 2019

 

special awards

Fiap Best Author: Atle Sveen (Norway)

 

Best Club: PLAAPA - India

Best Brazilian Club: Clube do Fotógrafo de Caxias do Sul

1º Best Brazilian Authors: Roberto Soares Gomes

2º Best Brazilian Authors: Anselmo Hoffmann

3º Best Brazilian Authors: Carlos Gandara

4º Best Brazilian Authors: Lucas Húngaro

5º Best Brazilian Authors: Marco Antonio Perna

6º Best Brazilian Authors: Luis Fernando Barp

7º Best Brazilian Authors: Paulo Fernando Campana

8º Best Brazilian Authors: Magali Ribeiro de Abreu

9º Best Brazilian Authors: Ernani Oliveira

10º Best Brazilian Authors: Claudio Frateschi

 

section A: Open Color

FIAP Gold Medal:  LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain) - RELAXING TIME
FIAP Silver Medal:  Suniel Marathe (India) - PERFECT ALIGNMENT
FIAP Bronze Medal:  Magali Ribeiro de Abreu (Brazil) - IEMODJÁ
IAAP Gold Medal:  Huiqian Yang (China) - Jump
IAAP Silver Medal:  Douglas Watson (England) - Sleeping Beauty
IAAP Bronze Medal:  Paul Gaffey (Ireland) - Eleanors Smile
IAAP Ribbon:  ROBERTO SOARES-GOMES (Brazil) - ENTARDECER 3
IAAP Ribbon:  Ranjini Bhattacharya (India) - KUSHTI
IAAP Ribbon:  Atle Sveen (Norway) - Ilva in the river VI
IAAP Ribbon:  Alan Grant (England) - Yellow Jersey
IAAP Ribbon:  Stojan Gorup (Slovenia) - The heart
IAAP Ribbon:  Cihan Karaca (Turkey) - A potters woman
IAAP Ribbon:  KALYAN MONDAL (India) - WORK TIME 2
SALON Gold Medal:  Pasquale Amoruso (Italy) - Molise Landscape
CLUB Diploma:  DIBYENDU CHATTERJEE (India) - The Brick Kiln boy
CLUB Diploma:  Oliver Vukmirovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) - Majstor
CLUB Diploma:  Khaing Sandar  Tin (Singapore) - The Look 3
CLUB Diploma:  Atila Karaderi (Cyprus) - Edro3 in Blue Harmony
CLUB Diploma:  MANABENDRA BHATTACHARJEE (India) - COLOURS OF EID
CLUB Diploma:  Anselmo  Hoffmann (Brazil) - Lines to infinity
CLUB Diploma:  SATYAJIT DAS (India) - SAVAGE
CLUB Diploma:  SUBRAHMANYESWARA RAO  KONDADASU (India) - FRIENDS 1
CLUB Diploma:  SONA DALAL (India) - LINES OF WORK
CLUB Diploma:  Sherman Cheang (Macau) - Wake Up
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) - Fishing village
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  H.W. CHAN (Hong Kong) - Catch shrimp C4
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Carlos  Gandara (Brazil) - Africa
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  YUEH-CHU CHANG (Taiwan) - Yunhe Lake 1
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  XIPING AN (China) - Lonely Camel
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Livinus Bleyen (Belgium) - Ysios
IAAP Ribbon:  Goran Kojadinovic (Serbia) - Checkered portrait
PSA Gold Medal:  Francis King (Canada) - Under The Great Wall
PSA Ribbon:  Lajos Nagy (Romania) - Playing by waterfall
PSA Ribbon:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - come out in the wash
PSA Ribbon:  Kin Keong Fu (Macau) - Setup the fishing net
PSA Ribbon:  Biagio Salerno (Italy) - The red spot
PSA Ribbon:  Max van Son (Netherlands) - Our Little Universe 04
PSA Ribbon:  Manoj Bind (India) - Colours of evening
PSA Ribbon:  ELBIO GONCALVES (Brazil) - Na contra-mão
PSA Ribbon:  ROBERTO CELLA (Italy) - Red and Blue

                        arrived works:  1194
                        accepted works:  304
                        percentage of accepted works: 25%
                        arrived participants:  302
                        accepted participants:  154
                        percentage of accepted participants: 51%


section B: Open Monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Holger Buecker (Germany) - Above and Below - Shake
FIAP Silver Medal:  ROBERTO CELLA (Italy) - The Oculus
FIAP Bronze Medal:  Cezary Dubiel (Poland) - In the space of lines
IAAP Gold Medal:  YUEH-CHU CHANG (Taiwan) - On the way home
IAAP Silver Medal:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) - on the height - new story
IAAP Bronze Medal:  Mohan Gurusinghe (Sri Lanka) - FEEDING
IAAP Ribbon:  Cihan Karaca (Turkey) - Huzun
IAAP Ribbon:  Biagio Salerno (Italy) - Spirals
IAAP Ribbon:  Feng-Lin Chen (Taiwan) - Flying 3
IAAP Ribbon:  Daniel LYBAERT (Netherlands) - Drie schapen
IAAP Ribbon:  Kin Keong Fu (Macau) - Follow The Traditional
IAAP Ribbon:  Graeme Watson (Australia) - Womens Rugby Union 2
IAAP Ribbon:  Xiaomei Xu (China) - All in
SALON Gold Medal:  Xinxin Chen (China) - Nenets child18
CLUB Diploma:  Atle Sveen (Norway) - Denisa on cube II
CLUB Diploma:  Shin Woo Ryu (South Korea) - Challenge3
CLUB Diploma:  Claudio Frateschi (Brazil) - Velho do Rio
CLUB Diploma:  Pasquale Amoruso (Italy) - Outsider
CLUB Diploma:  Massimo Tommi (Italy) - Purple Paints
CLUB Diploma:  LEONID GOLDIN (Israel) - Solo for Accordion
CLUB Diploma:  marco antonio perna (Brazil) - Ipanema Sports
CLUB Diploma:  Cristian Ferrari (Brazil) - Nuvens na mata
CLUB Diploma:  ROBERTO SOARES-GOMES (Brazil) - SKÓGAFOSS
CLUB Diploma:  Apolo Salomão Sales (Brazil) - Child playing
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Douglas Watson (England) - I Must Fly
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  ABIR GHOSH (India) - CHILD 5590
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Hak Young Lee (South Korea) - Forever Autumn
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Amadeu Martinez (Brazil) - Skyline em Nova York
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Sara GABRIELS (Belgium) - Perron
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  RAHUL SAHA (India) - TWO BROTHERS
IAAP Ribbon:  Khaing Sandar  Tin (Singapore) - Candle Light 2
PSA Gold Medal:  Frank Hausdoerfer (Germany) - Lights
PSA Ribbon:  Sherman Cheang (Macau) - Follow My Husband
PSA Ribbon:  Godfrey Wong (USA) - Dog Walking 2
PSA Ribbon:  Pramod.Govind Shanbhag (India) - Resting Leopard
PSA Ribbon:  Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) - Calatrava coneSW
PSA Ribbon:  Inge Vautrin (USA) - Heading Down
PSA Ribbon:  Danlei Ye (Canada) - Bangladeshi vegetable market12
PSA Ribbon:  LEE ENG TAN (Singapore) - Traditional Drummer 6
PSA Ribbon:  H.W. CHAN (Hong Kong) - Stair Step M5

                        arrived works:  1131
                        accepted works:  287
                        percentage of accepted works: 25%
                        arrived participants:  288
                        accepted participants:  194
                        percentage of accepted participants: 67%


section C: Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Atle Sveen (Norway) - Jackal versus vultures
FIAP Silver Medal:  Katia Stroobants (Belgium) - The Lonely Tree
FIAP Bronze Medal:  Priscila Beal (Brazil) - Forest's lungs
IAAP Gold Medal:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) - A Large Migration of Wildebeest 2
IAAP Silver Medal:  Feng-Lin Chen (Taiwan) - Honey Buzzard 02
IAAP Bronze Medal:  Roberto Fantini (Brazil) - Surreal
IAAP Ribbon:  ROBERTO SOARES-GOMES (Brazil) - MONUMENT VALLEY 2
IAAP Ribbon:  Wolfgang Kaeding (Germany) - Cheetah hunting Gazelle
IAAP Ribbon:  XIPING AN (China) - Fiy Over2
IAAP Ribbon:  Holger Buecker (Germany) - Drill Boss
IAAP Ribbon:  Barbara Schmidt (Germany) - Godafoss
IAAP Ribbon:  Lucas Húngaro (Brazil) - Salto Grande
IAAP Ribbon:  Bruno Rega (Brazil) - Olhos rajados
SALON Gold Medal:  Soumen Ghosh (India) - Nature own landscape
CLUB Diploma:  Andrew Hayes (Scotland) - CUBS WILL EAT TODAY
CLUB Diploma:  Livinus Bleyen (Belgium) - Bolving Stag
CLUB Diploma:  SHASHIDHARSWAMY HIREMATH (India) - SCORPLINGS ON MOTHERS BACK
CLUB Diploma:  Shin Woo Ryu (South Korea) - Bamboo Grove
CLUB Diploma:  Manoj Bind (India) - Claw that rules
CLUB Diploma:  UMBERTO DERAMO (Italy) - HEADANDSIT
CLUB Diploma:  Tim Sawyer (England) - Mossy Frog on Branch
CLUB Diploma:  Gyongyi Hipsagh (Hungary) - I have my breakfest!
CLUB Diploma:  PANTELIS KRANOS  (Cyprus) - Meet in darkness
CLUB Diploma:  Aleksander Cufar (Slovenia) - Wood-E44
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  David Bryan (Australia) - Buffalo drinking
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Luis Fernando Barp (Brazil) - Mirrored
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  JEN-CHIEH CHANG (Taiwan) - brooding
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  bob devine (United Kingdom) - lion male at sunset
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ísis Medri (Brazil) - Like a starry sky
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  SINKAI CHEUNG (Australia) - Skirmish 2
IAAP Ribbon:  Esteban Argerich (Argentina) - Picaflor Comun Chlorostilbon lucidus  III
PSA Gold Medal:  Giovanni frescura (Italy) - snowy owl
PSA Ribbon:  Fernando Mota dos Santos (Brazil) - Sorriso Maroto
PSA Ribbon:  paulo fernando campana (Brazil) - the painted beast
PSA Ribbon:  Li Tingting (China) - Red salmon
PSA Ribbon:  Sherman Cheang (Macau) - Bird And Snake Fighting
PSA Ribbon:  Gary Spicer (United Kingdom) - Heron with Catch
PSA Ribbon:  KOSHAL BASU (India) - Charging Mood
PSA Ribbon:  ERNANI OLIVEIRA (Brazil) - Moment
PSA Ribbon:  Carlos  Gandara (Brazil) - Azul

                        arrived works:  1131
                        accepted works:  287
                        percentage of accepted works: 25%
                        arrived participants:  287
                        accepted participants:  139
                        percentage of accepted participants: 48%

 

Mais info: clique aqui

Copyright